Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Add Bookmark
Bright Future Dir.
 

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cayenne (A)

Here you will find links to the climate comparisons for Cayenne. There are:
  • 3601 comparisons available for locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • In-depth comparisons of the monthly data in tabular format.
  • Analysis of differences in continentality, biome and Köppen climate classification.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Commenting functionality for user input.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cayenne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Locations beginning with A

To view a climate comparison please select a location from the left column of the table:

LocationCountryDistance KmsDistance MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AasiaatGreenland 7,1034,414
AbadanIran 10,7476,678
AbashiriJapan 14,3338,907
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1525,066
AbecheChad 8,0705,015
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2694,517
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,9773,093
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,3343,936
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2135,104
AberporthUk 6,8374,249
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8844,278
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3643,333
Abilene, TxUsa 5,7843,594
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4907,140
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4727,129
Abu HamedSudan 9,3775,827
Abu KamalSyria 10,0046,217
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5115,910
AburatsuJapan 15,9479,909
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,2202,622
AcapulcoMexico 5,3273,310
AcariguaVenezuela 1,9331,201
AccraGhana 5,7793,591
Ada, MnUsa 6,3343,936
AdanaTurkey 9,4785,889
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0516,246
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,48410,243
AdenYemen 10,6856,640
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4343,376
AdrarAlgeria 6,0703,772
Adrian, MiUsa 5,1843,221
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,4272,751
AfyonTurkey 9,0565,628
AgadezNiger 6,7014,164
AgadirMorocco 5,3013,294
AgalegaMauritius 12,1757,566
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1155,043
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4346,484
AqiqSudan 9,8986,150
AgraIndia 13,6128,459
AhmedabadIndia 13,2918,259
AikawaJapan 15,1259,399
Aiken, ScUsa 4,4572,769
AimoresBrazil 2,9731,848
AinaziLatvia 8,7705,450
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3505,810
AjiroJapan 15,4219,583
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7437,297
AkitaJapan 14,8999,259
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2055,720
Akron, OhUsa 4,9483,074
AkuneJapan 15,9079,885
AkureyriIceland 7,2754,521
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,4401,516
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,5104,045
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3293,933
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51210,261
Albany, GaUsa 4,4672,776
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,7162,931
AlbengaItaly 7,3074,540
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,8893,660
Albion, NeUsa 6,1113,798
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,4864,031
AldanRussia 12,9578,052
Aledo, IlUsa 5,5603,455
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3666,442
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,5807,196
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,6648,491
AleppoSyria 9,6525,998
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6495,375
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6882,913
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9748,683
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9995,592
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,2233,867
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6725,389
AlgheroItaly 7,2084,479
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6614,139
Algona, IaUsa 5,8913,661
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4143,986
Alice, TxUsa 5,4603,393
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,85811,097
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,80311,063
AllahabadIndia 14,0288,717
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,6002,859
Alliance, NeUsa 6,4664,018
Alma, MiUsa 5,3203,306
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,6447,857
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1983,851
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,4013,357
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,0653,769
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7282,317
AltaiMongolia 13,5348,410
AltamiraBrazil 894555
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5921,611
AltaiChina 13,0138,086
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,468912
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,0743,775
AmberleyAustralia 16,34610,157
AmendolaItaly 7,8364,869
Amherst, MaUsa 4,6112,865
Amite, LaUsa 4,9173,055
AmmanJordan 9,5685,946
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8574,261
AmritsarIndia 13,1198,152
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4214,612
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,7728,558
AnadyrRussia 11,2717,004
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2316,979
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,9436,179
AnconaItaly 7,7104,791
Anderson, InUsa 5,1593,206
Anderson, ScUsa 4,5982,857
AndizanUzbekistan 12,4547,739
Angelica, NyUsa 4,8503,014
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,2182,000
AnkaraTurkey 9,2585,753
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0554,384
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8815,519
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,1843,221
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4997,146
AntalyaTurkey 9,0725,637
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2166,970
AntofagastaChile 3,7062,303
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,3877,076
AomoriJapan 14,7659,175
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,4072,738
ApodiBrazil 1,9941,239
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9568,673
AputiteqGreenland 7,1624,451
AracajuBrazil 2,4381,515
AracuaiBrazil 2,6651,656
AradRomania 8,3675,199
AragarcasBrazil 2,3061,433
ArakIran 10,8166,721
AranyaprathetThailand 16,56110,291
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9248,652
AraucaColombia 2,0461,272
AraxaBrazil 2,7781,726
ArbaatSudan 9,7566,062
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,9932,481
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,2461,396
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0288,717
ArequipaPeru 3,1621,965
ArezzoItaly 7,5754,707
AricaChile 3,2452,016
ArkhangelskRussia 9,6606,003
ArmavirRussia 9,9016,153
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0953,787
AromaSudan 9,7036,030
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4461,520
ArtigasUruguay 3,9422,450
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,8278,592
AsahikawaJapan 14,4148,957
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9028,639
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,5982,857
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4447,111
Ashland, WiUsa 5,9683,708
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8848,627
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3315,799
AsmaraEritrea 10,0036,216
AsosanJapan 15,8069,822
AssabEritrea 10,4346,484
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6456,615
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2025,097
AstrakhanRussia 10,4086,468
AsuncionParaguay 3,3952,110
AswanEgypt 9,3015,780
AsyutEgypt 9,1095,660
AtakpameTogo 5,9173,677
AtarMauritania 4,5882,851
AtbaraSudan 9,4575,877
Atchison, KsUsa 5,7663,583
AthensGreece 8,4575,255
Athens, GaUsa 4,5472,826
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4585,256
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1283,808
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,6072,863
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,4492,765
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,3167,653
Auburn, NeUsa 5,8553,638
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0428,726
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0518,731
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Augusta, GaUsa 4,4092,740
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3504,567
Aurora, IlUsa 5,4303,374
Austin, TxUsa 5,5223,432
AjanRussia 13,1348,161
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5131,562
AzulArgentina 4,6882,913
AayanbulagMongolia 13,5788,438
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2894,529
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6574,137
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7356,050
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,8411,765
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0703,772
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,35410,784
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,87612,351
AkolaIndia 13,8098,581
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,7901,734
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0065,596
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3088,270
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2435,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -