Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Add Bookmark
Bright Future Dir.
 

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cayenne (B)

Here you will find links to the climate comparisons for Cayenne. There are:
  • 3601 comparisons available for locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • In-depth comparisons of the monthly data in tabular format.
  • Analysis of differences in continentality, biome and Köppen climate classification.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Commenting functionality for user input.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cayenne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Locations beginning with B

To view a climate comparison please select a location from the left column of the table:

LocationCountryDistance KmsDistance MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9044,290
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7146,658
BabanusaSudan 8,8345,490
BabolsarIran 11,0096,841
BadajozSpain 5,9383,690
BadinPakistan 12,8758,000
BogdarinRussia 13,2968,262
BageBrazil 4,0262,502
BaghdadIraq 10,3246,415
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1503,201
BahariyaEgypt 8,8995,530
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0588,114
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,9483,075
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0995,033
BaitagMongolia 13,3218,278
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,5924,717
BalakotPakistan 12,8577,989
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8888,630
BalikesirTurkey 8,8335,489
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,75911,657
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,2977,642
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,7803,592
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8904,281
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,9583,702
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,5352,818
BamakoMali 4,9443,072
Bko-SMali 4,9503,076
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6575,379
BambuiBrazil 2,8481,770
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3767,690
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5917,203
Bandar LengehIran 11,4597,121
Banff, AbCanada 7,7474,814
BangaloreIndia 14,1448,789
BangkokThailand 16,38410,181
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,8534,880
BaniDominican Republic 2,4581,527
BarabinskRussia 11,9487,425
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5201,566
BarbacenaBrazil 3,0481,894
BarbalhaBrazil 1,9821,232
BarcelonaSpain 6,7384,187
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,479919
BarcelosBrazil 1,339832
BarilocheArgentina 5,4593,392
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9144,918
BarkhanPakistan 12,7477,921
BarnaulRussia 12,3447,671
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,9571,216
BarraBrazil 2,0421,269
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,394866
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,3173,304
BarranquillaColombia 2,5581,589
BarreirasBrazil 2,0571,278
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,0066,218
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,0066,218
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,6838,503
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,1648,180
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,1158,771
BascoPhilippines 17,13610,649
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5874,714
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5974,721
BaselSwitzerland 7,3934,594
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,3214,549
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5134,669
BasraIraq 10,6996,649
Batesville, MsUsa 5,0563,142
BatnaAlgeria 6,8944,284
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,9573,080
BatouriCameroon 7,3934,594
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2813,282
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4301,510
BayandelgerMongolia 14,1928,819
BayankhongorMongolia 13,7548,547
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,9718,682
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,7937,328
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1797,568
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,9495,561
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,1493,821
BecharAlgeria 5,9963,726
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,6812,909
Bedford, MaUsa 4,5262,813
Beeville, TxUsa 5,4513,388
BeijingChina 14,9049,261
BeirutLebanon 9,5105,910
BejaPortugal 5,8133,612
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8164,235
BelémBrazil 822511
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9044,290
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7468,542
Belize CityBelize 4,1562,582
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,6933,538
BelmulletIreland 6,6814,151
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,9041,805
BelterraBrazil 879546
BenghaziLibya 8,0885,026
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9563,701
BeninBenin 6,0593,765
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1125,662
BerberaSomalia 10,7166,659
BerezovoRussia 10,8126,719
BergamoItaly 7,4804,648
BergenNorway 7,8224,861
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8224,861
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,8984,908
BerlinGermany 7,9534,942
BermudaBermuda 3,3192,062
BernSwitzerland 7,3634,576
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8858,628
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,5736,570
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,7602,958
Bettles, AkUsa 9,9106,158
BhamawMyanmar 15,3979,568
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6669,114
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,0269,959
BialystokPoland 8,6165,354
BiarritzFrance 6,5634,078
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,4023,357
BikanerIndia 13,1508,171
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0544,383
BilmaNiger 7,2344,495
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,7682,963
BintuluMalaysia 18,16311,287
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2905,152
BirjandIran 11,6967,268
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0244,365
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,7772,969
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8983,044
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,3863,968
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7134,172
BirzaiLithuania 8,7685,448
BiserRussia 10,7516,681
Bishop, CaUsa 7,5714,704
BiskraAlgeria 6,8154,235
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5644,079
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5144,048
BistritaRomania 8,6235,359
BitamGabon 7,0914,407
BitolaMacedonia 8,2935,154
BizerteTunisia 7,2374,497
BjornoyaNorway 8,9445,558
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,5932,854
Blackville, ScUsa 4,3592,709
BlagovescenskRussia 13,8868,629
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1795,082
Blakely, GaUsa 4,4812,785
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8878,629
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0244,986
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5412,201
BoSierra Leone 4,4982,795
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,5305,301
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1505,065
Boerne, TxUsa 5,5953,477
BogotáColombia 2,4141,500
BogucanyRussia 12,4907,761
BohiconBenin 6,0223,742
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5494,691
BokeGuinea 4,1882,602
BolognaItaly 7,5644,700
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6254,738
Bom JesusBrazil 3,7312,318
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,2421,393
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,7991,118
BomnakRussia 13,3928,322
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4873,410
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8104,853
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8015,469
BontheSierra Leone 4,4162,744
Booneville, MsUsa 4,9843,097
Boonton, NjUsa 4,5732,842
BorRussia 11,9607,432
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1596,934
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1586,934
BordeauxFrance 6,6894,157
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,7344,185
BorzjaRussia 13,7828,564
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,5632,836
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2353,253
BougounMali 4,9873,099
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,61710,326
Bowler, WiUsa 5,7063,546
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,9483,075
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,4333,376
BragancaPortugal 6,1003,791
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6924,158
BrasiliaBrazil 2,3441,457
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0965,031
BratskRussia 12,8227,968
Brenham, TxUsa 5,4013,356
BrestFrance 6,6304,120
BrestBelarus 8,6345,365
BrevesBrazil 754469
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,5382,820
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0284,367
BrindisiItaly 8,0034,973
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,2013,232
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,33010,148
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,6632,898
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0885,026
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8784,274
BrockenGermany 7,7564,820
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,9533,078
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,5613,456
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,2053,856
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,3695,201
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,9433,071
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,44311,461
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,3303,312
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,5773,466
BrusselsBelgium 7,3104,542
BucharestRomania 8,7165,416
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,9934,346
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,7222,934
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,0303,126
BudapestHungary 8,2185,107
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2305,114
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,4302,753
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,9683,087
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2555,751
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2575,752
BulganMongolia 13,6108,458
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5835,333
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8508,606
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,0703,151
BurgasBulgaria 8,8135,477
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9182,434
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3563,950
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,6122,866
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,5543,451
Burlington, VtUsa 4,8513,014
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7724,829
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5135,290
BursaTurkey 8,9345,551
BurundiBurundi 9,1195,667
BusanSouth Korea 15,5729,676
BushehrIran 11,0196,847
BustAfghanistan 12,2047,583
BvumbweMalawi 9,8816,140
ByrdAntarctica 10,1096,282
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2215,109
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,37610,176
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6886,020
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0264,366
BanjulGambia 4,0382,509
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1182,559
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9214,301
Block Island, RiUsa 4,5022,798
BlantyreMalawi 9,8686,132
Benito SalasColombia 2,5521,586
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0351,886
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,1563,204
BelgradeSerbia 8,2795,144
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5364,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -