Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Add Bookmark
Bright Future Dir.
 

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cayenne (C)

Here you will find links to the climate comparisons for Cayenne. There are:
  • 3601 comparisons available for locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • In-depth comparisons of the monthly data in tabular format.
  • Analysis of differences in continentality, biome and Köppen climate classification.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Commenting functionality for user input.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cayenne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Locations beginning with C

To view a climate comparison please select a location from the left column of the table:

LocationCountryDistance KmsDistance MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
CharnocksBarbados 1,203748
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5605,941
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,2902,045
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5111,561
CabroboBrazil 2,0721,287
CaceresBrazil 2,3951,488
CaceresSpain 6,0063,732
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,1091,932
CadizSpain 5,8633,643
CaenFrance 6,9224,302
CaetiteBrazil 2,3591,466
CairnsAustralia 17,63010,956
CairoEgypt 9,1415,680
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,1743,215
CajamarcaPeru 3,1871,981
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8994,909
CalafatRomania 8,4615,257
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6444,750
CamagueyCuba 3,3142,059
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1085,039
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,4832,786
Camden, ScUsa 4,3872,726
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3785,206
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,2671,409
CampobassoItaly 7,7504,816
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,8221,754
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,2121,996
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,1531,959
Campos SalesBrazil 1,8711,163
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7075,411
CanarEcuador 3,0641,904
CanavieirasBrazil 2,7161,688
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9689,923
Canton, NyUsa 4,9793,094
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,0963,788
CaparaoBrazil 3,0431,891
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,7256,665
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9094,293
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1372,571
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1584,448
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4183,988
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,8776,759
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7684,827
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,8435,495
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3368,909
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,2717,004
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6145,353
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8085,473
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5795,331
CapinopolisBrazil 2,6331,636
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3034,538
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1944,471
Cape MeleItaly 7,3074,541
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2634,513
CaracasVenezuela 1,7191,068
CaratingaBrazil 2,9581,838
CaravelasBrazil 2,8931,798
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8624,264
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9103,051
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,3091,435
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,3723,338
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,33310,771
CarolinaBrazil 1,458906
CarrascoUruguay 4,4272,751
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4513,387
CasablancaMorocco 5,6103,486
CasablancaCuba 3,8082,366
Casper, WyUsa 6,7804,213
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8264,863
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,3032,053
CatacamasHonduras 3,8372,385
CataguasesBrazil 3,1011,927
CatalaoBrazil 2,6051,619
CatanduvaBrazil 2,9111,809
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6974,783
CaxiasBrazil 1,472915
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,7832,351
CeahlauRomania 8,7305,425
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,2141,376
CedunaAustralia 16,91510,511
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1535,066
CeresArgentina 3,9932,481
CernovcyUkraine 8,7405,431
CerviaItaly 7,6314,742
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2386,984
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0841,916
ChahbaharIran 12,0557,491
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,38110,179
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2097,587
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,6542,892
ChamicalArgentina 4,1852,601
ChangchunChina 14,5959,070
ChangduChina 14,8729,241
ChangshaChina 16,0099,948
ChanthaburiThailand 16,59210,310
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4253,371
ChapecoBrazil 3,5532,208
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,4072,739
CaraRussia 13,0988,139
Charles City, IaUsa 5,8243,619
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,2382,633
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,2282,627
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,7562,955
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,90510,505
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9793,094
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,4722,779
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,5462,825
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7252,936
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7192,933
Chaska, MnUsa 5,9783,715
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9534,321
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8798,625
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8543,016
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3975,218
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,7572,956
Chazy, NyUsa 4,8963,042
ChebCzech Republic 7,8154,857
ChejuNorth Korea 15,7509,787
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,7772,968
ChengduChina 15,3339,528
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4128,956
ChepesArgentina 4,2962,669
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,3632,711
Cerdyn’Russia 10,5566,560
ChernigovUkraine 9,1455,683
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8959,256
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2044,476
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,5784,087
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,2623,892
ChhorPakistan 12,9268,032
Chiang MaiThailand 15,9239,895
Chiang RaiThailand 15,9169,891
ChibaJapan 15,3349,529
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,3993,355
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,4233,370
ChichibuJapan 15,3229,521
ChichijimaJapan 16,13610,027
ChiclayoPeru 3,3092,056
ChicoChile 6,0263,745
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9344,930
ChihuahuaMexico 6,2353,875
ChilekaMalawi 9,8686,132
ChillanChile 5,0393,131
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4067,088
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4067,088
ChimbotePeru 3,2882,043
ChiosGreece 8,6745,390
ChipataZambia 9,5905,959
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,6726,010
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,9873,099
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9613,704
ChitaRussia 13,5508,420
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7076,032
ChitipaMalawi 9,6215,979
ChitralPakistan 12,6627,868
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0879,375
ChlefAlgeria 6,4814,027
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,9948,696
ChoirMongolia 14,0008,700
CokurdahRussia 11,4917,141
CholutecaHonduras 3,9292,442
ChomaZambia 9,0455,621
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,44510,219
ChongqingChina 15,5849,684
ChoshiJapan 15,2979,506
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8638,614
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,6294,119
ChumphonThailand 16,43410,212
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,2639,485
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,8319,216
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,4509,601
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9754,335
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5213,431
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,0013,108
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,0033,109
CipoBrazil 2,3411,455
Circleville, OhUsa 4,9353,067
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,5468,418
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,289801
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,3852,103
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1693,833
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5344,682
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6984,162
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,8403,629
Clark, SdUsa 6,2803,903
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,1353,191
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,0183,118
Clayton, NmUsa 6,2453,881
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,0133,115
Clinton, IaUsa 5,5603,455
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,6815,394
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,77211,043
ClonesIreland 6,8234,240
ClujRomania 8,5475,311
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3924,593
Cobar MoAustralia 16,49610,251
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9978,698
CocobeachGabon 6,8924,283
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,6889,749
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 18,03111,205
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,12210,018
CoimbraPortugal 5,8913,660
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8296,729
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5484,691
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,2443,259
College Park, MdUsa 4,5322,816
CologneGermany 7,4864,652
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5569,045
ColoniaUruguay 4,4052,737
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,4714,021
Columbia, MoUsa 5,5093,423
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,3912,729
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,9623,083
Columbus, GaUsa 5,0993,169
Columbus, InUsa 5,0873,161
Columbus, KsUsa 5,6153,489
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5843,470
ComitanMexico 4,5162,807
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,8253,619
Comox, BcCanada 8,3475,187
ConakryGuinea 4,3052,675
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,494929
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,8281,758
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,1023,170
ConcepcionParaguay 3,1911,983
Conception, MoUsa 5,7823,593
ConcordiaArgentina 4,0622,524
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,9543,700
CondegaNicaragua 3,8502,393
ConstantaRomania 8,9175,541
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9354,310
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5301,572
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0955,030
Conway, ArUsa 5,2703,275
Conway, ScUsa 4,2512,642
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,13310,647
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,7932,979
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0144,980
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,0692,528
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0504,381
CordeiroBrazil 3,1801,976
CordobaSpain 6,0413,754
CórdobaArgentina 4,2122,617
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,2192,622
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,0991,926
CorfuGreece 8,1515,065
CorkIreland 6,6024,103
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5994,100
Corning, ArUsa 5,2503,263
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,8002,983
CoroVenezuela 2,0411,268
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5164,671
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,4063,359
CorrentinaBrazil 2,2011,368
CorrientesArgentina 3,6552,271
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,4923,413
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6874,777
Cortland, NyUsa 4,8142,991
CorumTurkey 9,4325,861
CorumbaBrazil 2,7181,689
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1235,048
CotonouBenin 6,0593,765
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4931,549
Covington, LaUsa 4,8883,038
Covington, TnUsa 5,1743,215
CoximBrazil 2,6081,621
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,9723,711
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6884,777
CraiovaRomania 8,5395,306
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7084,790
CrateusBrazil 1,7101,063
Crete, NeUsa 5,9843,718
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8414,873
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,9694,330
Camilo DazaColombia 2,2531,400
CuiabaBrazil 2,3041,432
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,1548,174
Curico-General FreireChile 4,8463,011
CuritibaBrazil 3,3802,101
CuzcoPeru 2,9731,847
CzestochowaPoland 8,2955,155
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9481,211
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1127,527
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8959,256
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5084,666
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,8936,769
Cape UelenRussia 10,7016,650
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8559,852
CameriItaly 7,3984,597
Cisa PassItaly 7,4584,634
CiampinoItaly 7,5894,716
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2294,492
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7574,199
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,00210,565
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8527,365
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,9681,223
ChindeMozambique 10,0566,249
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,1108,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -