Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Add Bookmark
Bright Future Dir.
 

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cayenne (D)

Here you will find links to the climate comparisons for Cayenne. There are:
  • 3601 comparisons available for locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • In-depth comparisons of the monthly data in tabular format.
  • Analysis of differences in continentality, biome and Köppen climate classification.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Commenting functionality for user input.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cayenne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Locations beginning with D

To view a climate comparison please select a location from the left column of the table:

LocationCountryDistance KmsDistance MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,9929,316
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,54210,279
DabaaEgypt 8,8565,503
DagorettiKenya 9,9236,166
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,55510,909
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,6352,881
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6611,654
DakarSenegal 3,9692,467
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4352,756
DakhlaEgypt 8,9085,536
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,1498,793
DalatangiIceland 7,3754,583
DalbandinPakistan 12,3017,644
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,5682,839
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,5593,454
DaltonganjIndia 14,3098,892
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1514,444
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,59711,557
DamascusSyria 9,6085,970
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6085,971
DamazinSudan 9,5455,932
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0723,152
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,2545,129
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Danville, IlUsa 5,2913,288
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1905,089
DarbhangaIndia 14,3528,918
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2446,366
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9028,639
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1668,803
Darlington, ScUsa 4,3442,699
DaruSierra Leone 4,5992,858
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 19,09811,868
DashbalbarMongolia 13,8348,597
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,8805,518
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7684,206
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8144,856
David City, NeUsa 6,0073,733
DavisAntarctica 12,0437,483
DaweiMyanmar 16,14710,034
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7624,824
Dayton, OhUsa 5,0283,125
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8325,488
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,4204,611
De BiltNetherlands 7,4214,611
DebrecenHungary 8,4105,226
Decatur, IlUsa 5,3583,330
DecimomannuItaly 7,2254,489
DedzaMalawi 9,7796,077
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9583,081
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,5612,834
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5325,923
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9256,167
De KooyNetherlands 7,4344,619
Delaware, OhUsa 4,9693,088
Delphine, InUsa 5,2953,290
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,7783,591
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4344,619
Denton, MdUsa 4,4832,786
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,5234,053
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7717,936
Deseret, UtUsa 7,1564,447
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,7763,589
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,1633,208
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,2503,884
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2334,495
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0106,841
DhakaBangladesh 14,8959,256
DiamantinaBrazil 2,7411,703
DiamantinoBrazil 2,1861,358
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,9999,320
Dickson, TnUsa 4,9853,098
DijonFrance 7,2064,478
Dikson IslandRussia 10,7186,660
Dillon, MtUsa 7,3504,568
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2763,278
DirPakistan 12,6947,888
Dixon, IlUsa 5,5603,455
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9026,153
DjanetAlgeria 6,9384,311
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5934,097
DjerbaTunisia 7,2354,496
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4996,524
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4095,847
DobbiacoItaly 7,6994,784
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,0443,756
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2533,264
DonetskUkraine 9,6185,977
DongolaSudan 9,0825,643
DorohoiRomania 8,7725,451
DoualaCameroon 6,8834,277
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9674,329
DuianChina 14,5069,014
DouradosBrazil 3,0221,878
Dover, DeUsa 4,4832,786
Dover, TnUsa 5,0253,123
DresdenGermany 7,9424,935
DroshPakistan 12,6717,874
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2673,894
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5397,170
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,27110,111
DublinIreland 6,8244,240
Dublin, TxUsa 5,6203,492
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0525,004
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,6323,500
DudinkaRussia 11,1866,951
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,0263,745
DumkaIndia 14,5779,058
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8818,626
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,2263,248
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6355,987
Durham, NhUsa 4,6242,873
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5681,596
DwarkaIndia 12,9728,061
DzardzanRussia 11,8307,351
DezfulIran 10,7266,665
DohaQatar 11,1686,940
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2847,634
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9124,917
D’UccleBelgium 7,3104,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -