Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Add Bookmark
Bright Future Dir.
 

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cayenne (F)

Here you will find links to the climate comparisons for Cayenne. There are:
  • 3601 comparisons available for locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • In-depth comparisons of the monthly data in tabular format.
  • Analysis of differences in continentality, biome and Köppen climate classification.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Commenting functionality for user input.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cayenne with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Locations beginning with F

To view a climate comparison please select a location from the left column of the table:

LocationCountryDistance KmsDistance MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7974,845
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,5763,465
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,7816,078
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,9503,697
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,6293,498
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,9533,700
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4957,764
FalconaraItaly 7,6984,783
FalunSweden 8,3555,192
FamagustaCyprus 9,3635,818
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0014,972
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7604,822
FarafraEgypt 8,8095,474
FarahAfghanistan 11,9797,444
FaranahGuinea 4,6222,872
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,3153,924
Farmington, MnUsa 5,9533,699
Farmington, MeUsa 4,7842,973
Farmington, MoUsa 5,2983,292
FaroPortugal 5,7543,575
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,3583,951
FayaChad 7,8914,903
Fayette, IaUsa 5,7583,578
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,4823,407
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,3282,690
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,1822,599
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1764,459
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4515,873
FerganaRussia 12,4307,724
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,1852,601
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,4171,502
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8543,638
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1826,949
FichtelbergGermany 7,8654,888
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,0994,411
Findlay, OhUsa 5,0893,162
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,9304,306
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0904,406
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,2443,259
FloraniaBrazil 2,1131,313
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5354,682
FlorestaBrazil 2,1381,329
FlorianoBrazil 1,6561,029
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,6282,254
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2945,154
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,5843,470
FonniItaly 7,2704,518
FormosaArgentina 3,5082,180
FormosaBrazil 2,3321,449
ForrestAustralia 17,12410,641
FortalezaBrazil 1,8041,121
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,5744,085
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,8913,661
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7044,787
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,4604,014
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,9542,457
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4215,233
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5444,688
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,6693,523
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4365,242
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,4763,403
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8994,908
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2385,119
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0444,999
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,1813,220
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,3872,105
Framingham, MaUsa 4,5732,842
FrancaBrazil 2,8731,786
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3604,573
FrancistownBotswana 9,1585,691
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,9493,076
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5644,700
Franklin, LaUsa 5,0073,112
Franklin, PaUsa 4,8733,028
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,4522,767
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,7642,961
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,7762,968
FrederikshbGreenland 6,3623,954
FreetownSierra Leone 4,3442,699
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6804,151
FrontoneItaly 7,6464,751
FrosinoneItaly 7,6424,749
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,5007,768
FukauraJapan 14,8049,200
FukueJapan 15,8409,843
FukuiJapan 15,3819,558
FukuokaJapan 15,7349,777
FukushimaJapan 15,0969,381
FukuyamaJapan 15,6079,699
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,3383,939
FushikiJapan 15,2849,498
FunchalMadeira 4,8042,986
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,446898
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8214,860
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1726,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -