Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Add Bookmark
Bright Future Dir.
 

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cayenne (H)

Here you will find links to the climate comparisons for Cayenne. There are:
  • 3601 comparisons available for locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • In-depth comparisons of the monthly data in tabular format.
  • Analysis of differences in continentality, biome and K÷ppen climate classification.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Commenting functionality for user input.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cayenne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Locations beginning with H

To view a climate comparison please select a location from the left column of the table:

LocationCountryDistance KmsDistance MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5685,325
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4403,381
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,41310,199
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,0368,722
HaboroJapan 14,3678,928
HachijojimaJapan 15,6059,697
HachinoheJapan 14,7769,182
HaejuSouth Korea 15,2449,473
HagiJapan 15,6349,715
HaifaIsrael 9,4715,885
HaikouChina 16,66310,355
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1626,315
HailarChina 13,9538,670
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2795,766
HakkariTurkey 10,2186,350
HakodateJapan 14,6609,110
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6485,996
HalaibSudan 9,7046,030
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5602,834
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5842,848
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,4193,368
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,52611,512
HamaSyria 9,6195,977
HamadaJapan 15,5739,677
HamamatsuJapan 15,4889,625
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7119,142
HamburgGermany 7,7854,837
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7844,837
HamiChina 13,7028,514
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,0513,139
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9058,641
HannoverGermany 7,7204,797
HanoiVietnam 16,28610,120
Hanover, NhUsa 4,7602,958
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,1506,929
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0266,230
HaparandaSweden 8,9055,534
HarareZimbabwe 9,4885,896
HarnosandSweden 8,5335,303
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6342,880
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,2263,248
Harrow, OnCanada 5,1213,183
Hart, MiUsa 5,4553,390
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,5902,853
Hartington, NeUsa 6,0933,787
HassakahSyria 9,9666,193
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7664,204
HatangaRussia 11,2837,012
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3981,490
HavanaCuba 3,8032,363
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,4452,762
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1275,050
Hays, KsUsa 6,0283,746
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,5264,055
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9834,961
Hebron, NeUsa 6,0043,731
HelPoland 8,3665,198
Helena, MtUsa 7,3354,558
HelgolandGermany 7,6774,771
HelsinkiFinland 8,8245,483
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,8455,497
HelwanEgypt 9,1355,677
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,9373,068
Henderson, NcUsa 4,3452,700
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,5292,814
HeratAfghanistan 11,9187,406
Hermit, CoUsa 6,6254,117
Hernando, MsUsa 5,1033,171
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9248,652
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,6222,872
Highmore, SdUsa 6,3483,944
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,5202,809
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3431,456
HikoneJapan 15,4659,610
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,2923,288
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,2443,259
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1456,926
HimejiJapan 15,5439,659
HiradoJapan 15,7639,795
HirooJapan 14,5409,035
HiroshimaJapan 15,6239,708
HitaJapan 15,7599,793
HitoyoshiJapan 15,8829,869
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3609,545
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3589,544
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2454,502
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6454,751
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0258,716
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Holly, CoUsa 6,2173,864
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9074,292
HomalinMyanmar 15,1779,431
HomboriMali 5,6563,515
Homer, AkUsa 10,0546,248
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6041,618
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,3013,294
Hope, BcCanada 8,0995,033
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,0443,135
HororataNew Zealand 13,9088,642
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4472,763
Horton, KsUsa 5,8013,605
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,4326,483
HetanChina 13,2258,218
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,5264,055
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,6282,876
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,4073,360
Houma, LaUsa 4,8773,030
Houston, TexasUsa 5,2993,293
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,3764,583
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9409,905
Hua HinThailand 16,39510,188
HuamboAngola 7,7744,831
HuanucoPeru 3,1051,930
HudeibaSudan 9,4545,875
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,49010,868
HunLibya 7,6424,749
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,8162,993
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,8473,012
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1675,075
HurguadaEgypt 9,3755,826
Huron, SdUsa 6,2593,890
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,6333,501
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0788,748
HyderabadPakistan 12,8027,955
HyesanSouth Korea 14,8749,243
HersonUkraine 9,2305,736
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8305,487
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1774,460
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4107,090
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,11410,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -