Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Add Bookmark
Bright Future Dir.
 

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cayenne (J)

Here you will find links to the climate comparisons for Cayenne. There are:
  • 3601 comparisons available for locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • In-depth comparisons of the monthly data in tabular format.
  • Analysis of differences in continentality, biome and Köppen climate classification.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Commenting functionality for user input.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cayenne with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Locations beginning with J

To view a climate comparison please select a location from the left column of the table:

LocationCountryDistance KmsDistance MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JerbaTunisia 7,2404,499
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,4827,757
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,1231,940
Jackson, MsUsa 4,9673,086
Jackson, TnUsa 5,0613,145
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,1912,604
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,4273,372
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,6977,890
JacobinaBrazil 2,2151,376
JagdalpurIndia 14,3618,924
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,9421,207
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,70811,004
JakobshavnGreenland 7,1604,449
JakutskRussia 12,5807,817
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,6157,839
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9794,958
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9664,950
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5401,578
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5814,711
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9696,195
JendoubaTunisia 7,1304,431
JenisejskRussia 12,3067,647
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8933,662
JerseyUk 6,8134,233
JerusalemIsrael 9,4965,901
JhelumPakistan 12,9588,052
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5951,612
JiuquanChina 14,2288,841
JiwaniPakistan 12,1767,566
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,3766,448
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,3521,462
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,5961,613
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,3125,786
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,7562,956
JokioinenFinland 8,7755,453
JokkmokkSweden 8,7365,429
JönköpingSweden 8,1805,083
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1745,080
JosNigeria 6,7724,208
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5532,208
JubaSudan 9,2965,776
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7152,308
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,1171,937
JuliacaPeru 2,9881,857
JulianehbGreenland 6,2373,876
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0975,653
JuninArgentina 4,4702,778
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,2858,877
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,0698,743
JyvskylFinland 8,9185,541
JoensuuFinland 9,1225,669
JamestownSaint Helena 5,6273,497
JaltaUkraine 9,3565,814
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2106,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -