Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Add Bookmark
Bright Future Dir.
 

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cayenne (K)

Here you will find links to the climate comparisons for Cayenne. There are:
  • 3601 comparisons available for locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • In-depth comparisons of the monthly data in tabular format.
  • Analysis of differences in continentality, biome and Köppen climate classification.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Commenting functionality for user input.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cayenne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Locations beginning with K

To view a climate comparison please select a location from the left column of the table:

LocationCountryDistance KmsDistance MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,4734,644
KangnungNorth Korea 15,2789,494
KhatgalMongolia 13,3308,283
KhamtiMyanmar 15,1579,419
KingstonJamaica 3,0281,881
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5312,815
KabompoZambia 8,6915,401
KabulAfghanistan 12,5057,771
KabweZambia 9,1605,692
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,1635,694
KadugliSudan 9,0435,620
KafirondaZambia 9,0975,653
KagoshimaJapan 15,9579,916
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6185,977
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2667,001
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8508,607
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8368,598
KairouanTunisia 7,2234,488
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8148,584
KajaaniFinland 9,0445,620
KalakanRussia 13,2748,249
KalamataGreece 8,3005,158
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,3013,294
KalewaMyanmar 15,2409,470
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,05810,600
KaliningradRussia 8,4785,268
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5584,696
KalmarSweden 8,2735,141
KamenskoeRussia 11,8497,363
KamishliSyria 10,0016,215
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0615,009
KanazawaJapan 15,3159,517
KanchanaburiThailand 16,27310,112
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3387,667
KandalaksaRussia 9,2855,770
KandiBenin 6,1213,804
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9144,296
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,7356,050
KankanGuinea 4,7832,972
KanoNigeria 6,7344,185
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,7223,556
KaomaZambia 8,7745,452
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6104,729
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7083,547
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7063,546
KarachiPakistan 12,6857,883
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6967,890
KarasjokNorway 9,0335,613
KaresuandoSweden 8,8935,526
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2285,735
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8678,617
KarlsruheGermany 7,5054,663
KarlstadSweden 8,1935,091
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3145,788
KarongaMalawi 9,6916,022
KarsTurkey 10,1176,287
KaruizawaJapan 15,2979,506
KasamaZambia 9,3955,838
KasempaZambia 8,8675,510
KashiChina 12,7957,951
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3255,173
KassalaSudan 9,7336,048
KasselGermany 7,6614,761
KastamonuTurkey 9,3325,799
KathaMyanmar 15,3379,531
KatsuuraJapan 15,3769,555
KaunasLithuania 8,6885,399
KawaguchikoJapan 15,3829,559
KawambwaZambia 9,1665,696
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8398,600
KayesMali 4,6042,861
KayseriTurkey 9,4865,894
KazanRussia 10,2816,389
Keene, NhUsa 4,6642,898
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3315,177
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9674,951
KemRussia 9,3805,829
KengtungMyanmar 15,8009,818
KeniebaMali 4,6002,859
KenitraMorocco 5,7343,563
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3553,949
Kenton, OhUsa 5,1073,174
Kenton, OkUsa 6,2563,887
KerchRussia 9,5305,922
KerkiraGreece 8,1515,065
KermanIran 11,5687,189
KermanshahIran 10,5726,570
KeszthelyHungary 8,0715,015
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,8302,380
KhabarovskRussia 14,0388,724
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,1178,772
KhanpurPakistan 12,8858,007
KhargaEgypt 9,0665,634
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4895,897
KhartoumSudan 9,3205,792
KhasabOman 11,6057,211
Khlong YaiThailand 16,71210,385
Khon KaenThailand 16,40010,191
Khoram AbadIran 10,6926,644
KhostAfghanistan 12,6207,842
KhovdMongolia 13,1698,184
KhujirtMongolia 13,7658,554
KhutagMongolia 13,5238,404
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5457,796
KidalMali 6,0183,740
KievUkraine 9,0935,651
KilkennyIreland 6,7134,172
Kimball, NeUsa 6,5084,044
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0275,609
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,9539,292
KindiaGuinea 4,3912,728
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,8023,605
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,3636,440
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,66010,353
Kingston, OnCanada 4,9783,093
KinlossUk 7,2294,492
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6004,723
Kinston, NcUsa 4,2642,650
KirenskRussia 12,8367,976
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5155,913
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,1104,418
KirovRussia 10,2356,360
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3936,458
KirovogradUkraine 9,2055,720
KissidougouGuinea 4,6902,915
KitaMali 4,7932,979
KitaleKenya 9,7086,032
KitamiesashiJapan 14,2858,877
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8524,879
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5335,303
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9594,946
KlepininoUkraine 9,3575,814
KljuciRussia 12,5767,815
KlodzkoPoland 8,1165,043
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,7252,936
KobeJapan 15,5489,662
KochiJapan 15,7009,756
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1496,307
KofuJapan 15,3709,551
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,6237,844
KoldaSenegal 4,2002,610
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7719,179
KolpasevRussia 11,9527,427
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,4195,853
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3305,798
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3787,070
KonstanzGermany 7,5124,668
KonyaTurkey 9,2325,737
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7818,563
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,44110,217
KorfRussia 12,0387,480
KororPalau 18,46211,473
KosiceSlovakia 8,4075,224
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,44010,216
KosseirEgypt 9,4355,863
KostiSudan 9,3495,810
KostromaRussia 9,7406,052
KoszalinPoland 8,1885,088
KotaIndia 13,5088,394
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,94710,531
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,25811,346
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,0026,837
KotlasRussia 10,0186,225
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,3766,448
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6889,749
KoutiaMali 5,2173,242
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6895,399
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,66110,354
KozhikodeIndia 14,0068,704
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8884,902
KrakowPoland 8,3295,176
KrasnodarRussia 9,7466,057
KrasnojarskRussia 11,0726,880
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,7636,688
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,5467,796
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,8396,114
KristiansandNorway 7,8544,881
KristianstadSweden 8,1225,047
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0695,014
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2805,767
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,98610,555
KuantanMalaysia 17,13910,650
KuchingMalaysia 17,96911,166
KufraLibya 8,3355,179
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3955,217
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,4226,477
KumagayaJapan 15,2979,505
KumamotoJapan 15,8169,829
KumasiGhana 5,6183,491
KumejimaJapan 16,54810,283
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3867,697
KunmingChina 15,7399,780
KuopioFinland 9,0265,609
KureJapan 15,6419,719
KurganRussia 11,2516,991
KurskRussia 9,4855,894
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5969,070
KushiroJapan 14,4378,971
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8927,390
KutchanJapan 14,5459,038
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0853,781
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,0033,109
KuusamoFinland 9,1355,676
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7416,675
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,3209,520
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4149,578
KybartaiLithuania 8,6175,355
KyotoJapan 15,5049,634
KyraRussia 13,7808,563
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3815,208
KisinevMoldova 8,9595,567
KathmanduNepal 14,2178,835
KigaliRwanda 9,1965,714
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,06410,604
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 19,27211,976
KawthaungMyanmar 16,40110,192
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,8097,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -