Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Add Bookmark
Bright Future Dir.
 

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cayenne (L)

Here you will find links to the climate comparisons for Cayenne. There are:
  • 3601 comparisons available for locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • In-depth comparisons of the monthly data in tabular format.
  • Analysis of differences in continentality, biome and Köppen climate classification.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Commenting functionality for user input.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cayenne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Locations beginning with L

To view a climate comparison please select a location from the left column of the table:

LocationCountryDistance KmsDistance MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7454,192
LankaranAzerbaijan 10,6356,608
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4984,659
LerwickUk 7,4964,658
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5407,171
LabeGuinea 4,4652,775
LaboulayeArgentina 4,4842,787
LabuanMalaysia 18,23711,333
La CeibaHonduras 3,9572,459
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,0461,893
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,7663,583
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3565,193
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9624,948
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,0153,117
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,4223,991
LagosNigeria 6,1633,830
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,5603,455
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0778,126
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,1193,181
Lake City, FlUsa 4,2602,647
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,8683,025
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9458,666
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Laketown, UtUsa 7,0924,407
Lamar, MoUsa 5,5933,476
LambarnGabon 6,9804,338
La MesaHonduras 4,0602,523
LamiaGreece 8,3575,193
LampangThailand 16,0019,943
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,5963,478
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4424,624
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,6633,519
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,9474,317
Langara, BcCanada 8,9675,572
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5184,051
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1953,849
LanzaroteSpain 4,8813,033
LanzhouChina 14,8369,219
La PazBolivia 2,9431,829
La PlataArgentina 4,4632,774
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0305,612
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,3232,065
Laramie, WyUsa 6,6514,133
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,5793,467
La RiojaArgentina 4,1062,551
LarissaGreece 8,3645,197
LarnacaCyprus 9,3355,801
Larned, KsUsa 5,9793,715
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3541,463
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2984,535
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,4121,499
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,2983,914
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,3542,706
Las GaviotasColombia 2,0561,278
LashioMyanmar 15,5369,654
Las LomitasArgentina 3,4022,114
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6732,904
LastourvilleGabon 7,2564,509
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,2624,513
LatakiaSyria 9,5275,920
LatinaItaly 7,6084,728
LatronicoItaly 7,8304,866
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7003,542
Laucala BayFiji 14,3058,889
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6015,345
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4939,628
Laurel, MdUsa 4,5372,820
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5331,574
LavertonAustralia 15,9549,914
La VictoriaParaguay 3,0761,911
LavrasBrazil 3,0081,869
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,7253,557
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,6242,873
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2455,124
LearmonthAustralia 17,59310,932
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,5183,429
LecceItaly 8,0114,978
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1473,820
LeemingUk 7,1364,434
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,6513,511
LegaspiPhilippines 17,96911,166
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2128,210
LeipzigGermany 7,8594,884
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,0013,108
Le LamentinMartinique 1,439894
Le MansFrance 6,9024,289
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,0273,745
LemnosGreece 8,5925,339
LencoisBrazil 2,2841,419
LeninbadRussia 12,2857,634
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,6022,860
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,6161,004
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5074,665
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8288,593
LevsiRussia 11,0606,873
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,8873,037
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,6402,883
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6934,781
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,6852,911
Lexington, MoUsa 5,6513,511
Lexington, VaUsa 4,5772,844
Libby, MtUsa 7,6514,755
LibrevilleGabon 6,8784,274
LiepajaLatvia 8,5455,310
LilleFrance 7,2194,486
LillehammerNorway 8,1095,039
LimaPeru 3,3172,061
LimassolCyprus 9,2825,768
LimnosGreece 8,6065,348
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,9573,702
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,5932,854
LindenbergGermany 7,9984,970
LinharesBrazil 3,0121,872
LinzAustria 7,8854,900
LisbonPortugal 5,7533,575
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,3383,939
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,2733,277
LivingstoneZambia 8,9295,549
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0605,630
Llano, TxUsa 5,6663,521
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4334,619
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,4323,997
LodwarKenya 9,7586,064
LoeiThailand 16,24310,094
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,4554,011
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,1401,951
LomBulgaria 8,4845,272
LomeTogo 5,9343,687
London, EnglandUk 7,0514,381
London-GatwickUk 7,0444,377
London, OnCanada 5,1043,172
LondrinaBrazil 3,1401,951
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,4804,648
LongreachAustralia 17,28310,740
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,28310,740
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,3204,549
Lop BuriThailand 16,32410,144
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5929,689
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,2062,614
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,5044,663
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,4934,656
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,4884,032
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,3452,700
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,0123,114
Louisville, MsUsa 4,9193,056
Loup City, NeUsa 6,1433,817
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Low HeadAustralia 15,5599,669
Lowville, NyUsa 4,8883,037
LozovajaUkraine 9,5075,908
LuandaAngola 7,4294,617
Luang PrabangLaos 16,10110,005
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,0193,740
LubnyUkraine 9,2665,758
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0175,603
LuckUkraine 8,7395,430
LudhianaIndia 13,2478,232
LuenaAngola 8,2025,097
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4364,621
LuganskUkraine 9,7246,042
Luling, TxUsa 5,4923,413
LundaziZambia 9,6425,992
LungiSierra Leone 4,3442,699
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6161,626
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5485,312
LusakaZambia 9,1735,700
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1705,698
Lusk, WyUsa 6,6224,115
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3814,587
LuxorEgypt 9,2825,768
L’VovUkraine 8,6185,355
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,5262,813
LynehamUk 6,9514,320
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7694,828
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1764,459
LyonFrance 7,1334,432
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1275,050
LuqaMalta 7,6144,732
LimonCosta Rica 3,4262,129
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4984,659
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8504,878
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,5529,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -