Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Add Bookmark
Bright Future Dir.
 

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cayenne (P)

Here you will find links to the climate comparisons for Cayenne. There are:
  • 3601 comparisons available for locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • In-depth comparisons of the monthly data in tabular format.
  • Analysis of differences in continentality, biome and Köppen climate classification.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Commenting functionality for user input.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cayenne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Locations beginning with P

To view a climate comparison please select a location from the left column of the table:

LocationCountryDistance KmsDistance MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,1928,198
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7409,781
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,6781,043
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8254,862
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1903,847
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1852,600
Pointe-Ā-PitreGuadeloupe 1,6151,004
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6411,641
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7257,908
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7224,177
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1405,058
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,1349,404
PadidanPakistan 12,7217,905
PadovaItaly 7,6354,744
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5944,719
PakseLaos 16,74010,403
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5604,698
Palestine, IlUsa 5,2233,245
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,3531,462
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8188,587
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8188,587
PalmyraSyria 9,7646,067
PambanIndia 14,4258,964
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,2707,625
Pana, IlUsa 5,3233,308
PanjgurPakistan 12,3377,667
PantelleriaItaly 7,4144,607
Paoli, InUsa 5,0873,161
ParacatuBrazil 2,5251,569
ParachinarPakistan 12,6087,835
ParakouBenin 6,0823,780
ParanaArgentina 4,1612,586
ParanaBrazil 1,9971,241
ParanaguaBrazil 3,4002,113
ParanaibaBrazil 2,7311,697
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8368,598
ParintinsBrazil 962598
ParisFrance 7,0874,404
Paris, IlUsa 5,2913,288
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2063,856
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4984,659
ParnaibaBrazil 1,469913
ParronChile 4,7532,954
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,7332,941
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3337,664
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,8722,406
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,2082,615
Passo FundoBrazil 3,6792,286
PatheinMyanmar 15,6789,742
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,7824,214
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,6831,668
PatrasGreece 8,2895,151
PaulistanaBrazil 1,9061,184
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,2281,385
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,6763,527
PavelecRussia 9,6806,015
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,7023,543
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,8553,638
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0434,998
PecoraRussia 10,4126,470
PecsHungary 8,1305,052
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5661,594
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,6181,627
PehuajoArgentina 4,6342,879
PeixeBrazil 1,9251,196
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5964,720
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,77410,424
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8114,854
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9653,707
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,6262,875
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9684,952
Peoria, IlUsa 5,4493,386
PeralesColombia 2,5251,569
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2734,520
PergaminoArgentina 4,3912,729
PermRussia 10,6266,603
PerpignanFrance 6,8584,262
Perry, OkUsa 5,7213,555
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76710,419
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6174,733
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7334,805
PeshawarPakistan 12,7307,911
PetaukeZambia 9,4595,878
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,1673,211
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,0633,146
PetrolinaBrazil 2,0581,279
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,9528,049
PetrozavodskRussia 9,3575,815
PhetchabunThailand 16,26410,107
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5222,810
Philo, OhUsa 4,9083,050
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,16510,045
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,90510,505
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,9154,297
PhraeThailand 16,0669,984
PhuketThailand 16,47810,239
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,45810,227
PiacenzaItaly 7,4574,634
PichilingueEcuador 3,0811,915
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2493,883
PicosBrazil 1,7921,113
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,4063,981
PigeArgentina 4,8313,002
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,2382,634
PilarParaguay 3,5842,227
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4981,552
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,2273,248
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1473,820
PingbianChina 15,7189,767
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,1083,796
PiraiBrazil 3,1901,982
PirenopolisBrazil 2,3301,448
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4694,641
PiscoPeru 3,3452,079
PiteåSweden 8,7745,452
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,8453,011
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0364,994
PiuraPeru 3,3282,068
PjatigorskRussia 10,0636,254
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,5632,835
PlaisanceMauritius 12,2837,633
PlevenBulgaria 8,5885,337
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5865,336
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7584,199
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,5072,801
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,2503,263
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2484,504
PodorSenegal 4,2862,663
PohangNorth Korea 15,4679,612
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,37810,177
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5729,677
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5434,687
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1473,820
PoloDominican Republic 2,5281,571
PoltavaUkraine 9,3765,827
PompeuBrazil 2,7931,736
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5522,829
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,0651,904
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,4263,372
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,91311,132
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,9923,102
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5964,720
PopradSlovakia 8,3405,183
PoronajskRussia 13,8218,589
Portage, WiUsa 5,6353,502
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5894,095
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3415,183
PortalegrePortugal 5,9143,675
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1755,080
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,1813,219
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7972,981
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2095,723
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Port-GentilGabon 6,8164,236
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5774,087
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5385,306
Port HedlandAustralia 18,03211,205
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,6102,865
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0935,029
Portland, MaineUsa 4,6622,897
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,79511,058
Porto Portugal 5,9283,684
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,8772,409
Porto De MozBrazil 730454
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,7791,106
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,4572,148
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,9821,231
PortoviejoEcuador 3,1891,982
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2175,727
Port SudanSudan 9,7846,080
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1755,080
PosadasArgentina 3,6012,238
PosseBrazil 2,2071,371
PotsdamGermany 7,9354,931
PoznanPoland 8,1825,085
Prachin BuriThailand 16,43710,214
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,42310,206
PradoUruguay 4,4322,754
PragueCzech Republic 7,9444,937
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,7053,545
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5744,706
Prescott, ArUsa 5,2953,291
PresidenciaArgentina 3,6252,252
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3005,779
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7414,810
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6616,003
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2184,485
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2935,153
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7995,468
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,3962,732
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9214,301
Princeton, InUsa 5,1563,204
PrizziItaly 7,5614,698
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,5182,808
Providenja BayRussia 10,9356,795
PrzemyslPoland 8,5345,303
PskovRussia 9,0035,594
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,4313,997
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,5772,844
Puerto AysenChile 5,9393,691
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5752,222
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,6821,045
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6242,252
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6881,670
Puerto MonttChile 5,5593,454
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5741,600
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,11711,258
PuneIndia 13,5778,437
Punta ArenasChile 6,6614,139
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,4382,758
Punta IndioArgentina 4,5002,796
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6384,746
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6232,252
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9108,644
PutaoMyanmar 15,1869,437
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5249,025
PuyoEcuador 2,9281,819
PyiMyanmar 15,5989,693
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,95710,537
ParamariboSuriname 330205
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9366,796
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,180733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -