Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Add Bookmark
Bright Future Dir.
 

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cayenne (Q)

Here you will find links to the climate comparisons for Cayenne. There are:
  • 3601 comparisons available for locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • In-depth comparisons of the monthly data in tabular format.
  • Analysis of differences in continentality, biome and Köppen climate classification.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Commenting functionality for user input.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cayenne with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Locations beginning with Q

To view a climate comparison please select a location from the left column of the table:

LocationCountryDistance KmsDistance MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,5076,529
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,9687,437
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,2365,118
QingdaoChina 15,4049,572
QiqiharChina 14,1978,822
Quanah, TxUsa 5,8683,647
Quang TriVietnam 16,72810,395
QubaAzerbaijan 10,5536,558
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,0103,113
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,0308,719
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2605,133
QuettaPakistan 12,4787,754
QuinteroChile 4,6662,899
Quitman, GaUsa 4,4022,736
QuitoEcuador 2,9541,835
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,8301,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -