Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Add Bookmark
Bright Future Dir.
 

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cayenne (R)

Here you will find links to the climate comparisons for Cayenne. There are:
  • 3601 comparisons available for locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • In-depth comparisons of the monthly data in tabular format.
  • Analysis of differences in continentality, biome and Köppen climate classification.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Commenting functionality for user input.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cayenne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Locations beginning with R

To view a climate comparison please select a location from the left column of the table:

LocationCountryDistance KmsDistance MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0804,400
Rolle PassItaly 7,6544,756
RabatMorocco 5,7083,547
Racine, WiUsa 5,4683,398
RadicofaniItaly 7,5534,694
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,1212,561
Rafael NunezColombia 2,6251,631
RagaSudan 8,6175,355
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,3832,724
RamsarIran 10,8326,731
RandersDenmark 7,8974,907
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8818,626
RanongThailand 16,40310,193
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,5954,098
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,5924,096
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5897,202
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6535,377
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4675,883
RashadSudan 9,1835,706
RashtIran 10,7326,669
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4385,865
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2685,759
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,4024,600
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0425,619
Reading, PaUsa 4,5972,857
RebolyRussia 9,1915,712
RecifeBrazil 2,4081,496
ReconquistaArgentina 3,8632,400
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9574,945
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6764,770
Redding, CaUsa 7,9684,951
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4113,984
Redlands, CaUsa 7,3794,585
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,0814,400
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0124,357
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,0104,356
RemansoBrazil 1,9701,224
RenkSudan 9,3725,824
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7374,808
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,2953,290
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8397,357
Resia PassItaly 7,5774,708
Resolute, NtCanada 8,2355,118
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6081,620
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9154,919
ReykhólarIceland 7,1434,439
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0304,369
RhodesGreece 8,8355,490
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,4292,752
RichmondAustralia 16,0209,955
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,4292,752
RigaLatvia 8,7315,425
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6514,754
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,2478,232
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,3731,475
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,4012,735
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,2442,016
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,4804,026
Rio NegroBrazil 3,4512,144
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5271,570
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,5351,575
RivadaviaArgentina 3,4212,126
RivasNicaragua 3,7532,332
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0728,744
RivoltoItaly 7,7384,809
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6976,647
RizeTurkey 9,8966,150
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,5722,841
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2113,238
RochaUruguay 4,3782,720
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11
Rochester, MnUsa 5,8503,635
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,9313,064
Rockford, IlUsa 5,5153,427
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,81310,448
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,0273,745
Rockville, InUsa 5,2243,246
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,8993,665
RodriguesMauritius 12,8858,007
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7627,930
Roi EtThailand 16,50110,254
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5614,698
RomeItaly 7,5864,714
Rome, GaUsa 4,6742,904
RomnyUkraine 9,2975,778
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7664,826
RosarioArgentina 4,2912,666
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3983,976
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0725,016
RostockGermany 7,9334,930
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7786,076
Roswell, NmUsa 6,2433,880
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8688,618
RovnoUkraine 8,7825,457
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,4832,786
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9648,678
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7178,524
RumbekSudan 9,0705,636
RumipambaEcuador 2,9851,855
RumoiJapan 14,4138,956
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2995,157
RuoqiangChina 13,6768,498
Rushville, IlUsa 5,4963,415
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7494,194
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8059,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -