Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Add Bookmark
Bright Future Dir.
 

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cayenne (S)

Here you will find links to the climate comparisons for Cayenne. There are:
  • 3601 comparisons available for locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • In-depth comparisons of the monthly data in tabular format.
  • Analysis of differences in continentality, biome and Köppen climate classification.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Commenting functionality for user input.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cayenne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Locations beginning with S

To view a climate comparison please select a location from the left column of the table:

LocationCountryDistance KmsDistance MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9196,164
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,41711,445
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1365,056
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1025,035
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4013,978
SalCape Verde 3,4682,155
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3535,812
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,3083,920
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4012,735
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,4254,614
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6024,102
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,1003,169
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,0425,619
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8493,635
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,5613,456
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,5663,459
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8484,877
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,1171,315
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,0557,491
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,9651,221
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4301,510
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4122,741
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3524,569
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8644,887
SadovoBulgaria 8,6015,345
SadrinskRussia 11,1226,912
Safford, AzUsa 6,7214,177
SafiMorocco 5,4173,366
SagaJapan 15,7699,799
SagarIndia 13,8358,597
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6763,527
SaigoJapan 15,4149,578
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,9498,668
SainshandMongolia 14,2168,834
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6892,914
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,0542,519
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,3733,339
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,8761,166
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,0573,764
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1355,676
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,9533,700
SaiqOman 11,8207,345
SakaiJapan 15,4879,624
SakataJapan 14,9919,315
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4456,491
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,45910,228
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5877,200
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1463,819
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5361,576
SalekhardRussia 10,7446,676
Salem, InUsa 5,0873,161
Salem, OrUsa 8,1105,040
SalimaMalawi 9,8076,094
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,8343,004
SalloumEgypt 8,5475,311
SaltaArgentina 3,5932,232
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,1264,428
SaltoUruguay 4,0772,533
SalvadorBrazil 2,5061,557
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6286,604
SalzburgAustria 7,7884,840
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4351,513
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0967,517
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5786,573
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,4887,139
SamosGreece 8,7375,429
SamsunTurkey 9,5425,930
SanMali 5,2953,290
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3362,073
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,8143,613
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,5613,455
San AntonioArgentina 5,2363,254
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,2441,395
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4581,528
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4401,516
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4575,256
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,3694,579
SandomierzPoland 8,4755,266
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8765,516
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,0863,782
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,6981,055
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,9254,924
San GabrielEcuador 2,8651,781
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5741,599
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4891,547
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5412,201
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5671,595
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,5402,200
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,3692,094
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,1161,315
San LuisArgentina 4,4852,787
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,7594,821
San RafaelArgentina 4,6942,917
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2714,518
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3281,447
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1552,582
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5184,051
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,6514,755
Santa CruzBolivia 2,7811,728
Santa ElenaVenezuela 970603
Santa MariaBrazil 3,8432,388
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,7074,789
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5192,808
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8594,883
SantaremBrazil 847526
Santa RosaArgentina 4,7672,962
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1332,569
SantiagoChile 4,6792,907
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,8442,389
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5671,595
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6231,630
SantisSwitzerland 7,5074,665
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4301,510
SantosBrazil 3,2652,029
Santuck, ScUsa 4,5292,814
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,0251,880
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,276793
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,0311,262
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,6922,294
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,1001,926
Sao LuisBrazil 1,214755
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,7062,303
Sao MateusBrazil 2,9541,836
São PauloBrazil 3,2121,996
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,9731,847
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,5794,088
SapporoJapan 14,5149,019
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7517,302
SarataUkraine 9,0065,597
SaratovRussia 10,1646,316
SarmientoArgentina 5,8473,634
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9043,047
SarnyUkraine 8,8235,483
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4504,630
SaseboJapan 15,7849,808
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2274,491
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1273,186
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2334,495
Satu MareRomania 8,5105,289
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,2672,651
SavannakhetLaos 16,54610,282
SaveBenin 6,0653,769
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7053,545
SchleswigGermany 7,7924,842
Scott City, KsUsa 6,1373,814
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,5174,050
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,0873,161
Scott, SkCanada 7,3664,577
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1175,044
Sedan, KsUsa 5,7143,551
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1265,049
SegouMali 5,1543,203
SejmcanRussia 12,1977,579
SelagoncyRussia 12,0387,481
Selma, AlUsa 4,7012,921
SemnanIran 11,1056,901
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3821,481
SenangaZambia 8,6325,364
SendaiJapan 15,0329,341
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,1711,349
SennarSudan 9,4495,872
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,56711,538
SeoulSouth Korea 15,2999,507
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2113,238
SerenjeZambia 9,3315,799
SerrinhaBrazil 2,3561,464
SeshekeZambia 8,7645,446
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,5172,807
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,8441,767
SevilleSpain 5,9373,689
SewellChile 4,7222,935
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0287,474
Seymour, InUsa 5,0873,161
SfaxTunisia 7,2524,506
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5231,568
ShahroudIran 11,2176,970
ShambatSudan 9,3185,790
ShanghaiChina 15,9539,913
ShannonIreland 6,6324,121
ShantouChina 16,65810,352
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5557,180
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5572,832
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1237,533
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,9493,076
ShendiSudan 9,4075,846
ShenyangChina 14,8209,210
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,8883,038
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8964,286
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,8019,819
ShimonosekiJapan 15,6899,749
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3005,779
ShinjoJapan 14,9959,318
ShionomisakiJapan 15,6739,739
ShirakawaJapan 15,1709,427
ShirazIran 11,1766,945
ShizuokaJapan 15,4479,599
ShkoderAlbania 8,1585,070
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,2853,284
SialkotPakistan 13,0488,108
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6755,391
SibbiPakistan 12,5967,827
SibenikCroatia 7,9004,909
SibiuRomania 8,5745,328
SibuMalaysia 18,08711,240
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2023,232
SiemreapCambodia 16,70010,378
SigonellaItaly 7,6834,774
SiguiriGuinea 4,8072,987
SiirtTurkey 10,0556,248
SikassoMali 5,1843,222
SiluteLithuania 8,5475,311
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2663,894
Simon BolivarColombia 2,5061,557
Simusir IslandRussia 13,7888,568
SineijuSouth Korea 15,0089,326
SingaporeSingapore 17,29910,750
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,0193,740
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,1123,798
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2403,878
SittweMyanmar 15,3129,515
SivasTurkey 9,6125,973
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5675,324
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9774,336
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5345,303
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3305,176
SkovorodinoRussia 13,4648,367
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8514,879
SliacSlovakia 8,2535,128
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9693,088
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0214,984
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6005,344
SmolenskRussia 9,2125,724
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9164,297
SniezkaPoland 8,0645,011
SobralBrazil 1,6381,018
SociRussia 9,8096,095
SocotraYemen 11,6417,234
SofiaBulgaria 8,4805,270
SohagEgypt 9,1785,703
SokodeTogo 5,9213,679
SolweziZambia 8,9055,534
SongeaTanzania 9,8846,142
SongkhlaThailand 16,73210,397
SortovalaRussia 9,1705,698
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4735,265
SoureBrazil 749465
SousseTunisia 7,2734,520
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,3023,295
Southport, NcUsa 4,1852,601
Sparta, IlUsa 5,2863,285
Spencer, WvUsa 4,7692,963
Spickard, MoUsa 5,7033,544
SplitCroatia 7,9374,932
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3791,478
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7694,827
Spooner, WiUsa 5,9393,691
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,5053,421
Springfield, IlUsa 5,3943,352
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9948,074
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,7633,581
Stamford, CtUsa 4,5632,835
State College, PaUsa 4,7382,944
State University, MsUsa 4,9193,056
State University, NmUsa 6,4203,990
Staunton, VaUsa 4,5852,849
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7644,824
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,2662,651
St. BrandonMauritius 12,5027,769
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,0573,764
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,7074,168
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,5663,459
StenseleSweden 8,5725,327
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8953,042
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12276
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,8012,983
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4025,843
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 198123
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,3723,338
StockholmSweden 8,4465,249
Stockton, CaUsa 7,8314,866
StorlienSweden 8,2785,144
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,9513,698
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1344,433
Storrs, CtUsa 4,5602,834
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,1726,942
StrasbourgFrance 7,4354,620
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9688,680
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8174,858
StuttgartGermany 7,5504,692
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0964,409
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,4293,374
SulinaRomania 9,0105,599
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7562,956
Summerville, ScUsa 4,2572,646
SumotoJapan 15,5939,690
SumyUkraine 9,3835,831
SundsvallSweden 8,5075,286
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9054,913
SuntarRussia 12,5187,779
Suphan BuriThailand 16,30110,129
SurOman 12,0177,467
Surat ThaniThailand 16,49710,251
SurgutRussia 11,3367,044
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,37311,417
SurinThailand 16,56910,296
SurubimBrazil 2,3231,443
SuttsuJapan 14,5699,053
SuwaJapan 15,3409,533
SuwalkiPoland 8,6195,356
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,9905,586
SverdlovskRussia 10,9186,785
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,5773,466
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1964,471
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2044,476
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9729,925
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9679,922
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6562,893
SyktyvkarRussia 10,2206,351
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,8563,017
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,9113,673
SzczecinPoland 8,0675,013
SzegedHungary 8,2765,143
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0384,995
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1115,040
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6252,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -