Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Add Bookmark
Bright Future Dir.
 

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cayenne (T)

Here you will find links to the climate comparisons for Cayenne. There are:
  • 3601 comparisons available for locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • In-depth comparisons of the monthly data in tabular format.
  • Analysis of differences in continentality, biome and Köppen climate classification.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Commenting functionality for user input.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cayenne with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Locations beginning with T

To view a climate comparison please select a location from the left column of the table:

LocationCountryDistance KmsDistance MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,1126,283
TorinoItaly 7,3124,543
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2556,372
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,9522,456
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2048,826
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4469,598
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,87011,726
TabligboTogo 5,9613,704
TaboraTanzania 9,5265,919
TabouIvory Coast 4,9873,099
TabrizIran 10,4286,480
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,20611,314
TacnaPeru 3,2141,997
TacubayaMexico 5,3203,306
TadotsuJapan 15,6189,705
TaejonNorth Korea 15,4339,590
TaguatingaBrazil 2,0251,259
TahouaNiger 6,3933,973
TahrirEgypt 9,0715,637
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9568,673
TaipeiTaiwan 16,62910,333
TaiyuanChina 15,0459,349
TakThailand 16,0629,981
TakadaJapan 15,2249,460
TakamatsuJapan 15,6109,700
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4276,479
TakayamaJapan 15,3489,538
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,5522,829
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,9296,170
Talladega, AlUsa 4,6842,911
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,3912,729
TallinEstonia 8,8105,475
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7854,838
TamaleGhana 5,6993,541
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,5084,044
TamayoDominican Republic 2,5421,579
TambovRussia 9,8286,107
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8247,348
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,0962,545
TampereFinland 8,8025,470
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,2553,266
TanegashimaJapan 16,0469,971
TangierMorocco 5,8573,639
TantaEgypt 9,1005,655
TaoyuanChina 16,62110,328
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9388,661
TaraRussia 11,6507,240
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9414,935
TarapotoPeru 2,9471,831
TarauacaBrazil 2,5011,554
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,3082,677
TarfayaMorocco 4,8863,036
TarialanMongolia 13,4818,377
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,2667,001
TartousSyria 9,5415,929
TartuEstonia 8,8985,530
TarvisioItaly 7,7934,843
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1987,580
TatenoJapan 15,2869,499
TateyamaJapan 15,4069,573
TauaBrazil 1,7921,114
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7978,573
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9178,648
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,6289,711
Taunton, MaUsa 4,5202,809
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8618,613
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8988,637
TawauMalaysia 18,53311,517
TazaMorocco 5,9493,697
TchibanGabon 7,0934,408
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0698,743
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9438,664
TebessaAlgeria 7,0424,376
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,8553,638
TefeBrazil 1,6461,023
TeheranIran 10,9176,784
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9508,669
TelaHonduras 4,0202,498
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4665,882
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6105,350
Temple, TxUsa 5,5243,433
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,2783,280
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9148,646
TengchongChina 15,4329,589
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,22211,323
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 18,22411,324
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,7891,733
TeresinaBrazil 1,530951
TermezRussia 12,2287,599
TermoliItaly 7,7884,840
TernejRussia 14,4028,950
TernopilUkraine 8,7375,429
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6825,395
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0095,599
TessalitMali 6,0083,734
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9508,669
ThandweMyanmar 15,5419,658
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8994,908
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0004,350
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4215,233
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,8963,042
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2048,826
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,7802,971
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9464,316
ThumraitOman 11,5677,188
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,9713,711
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,28611,363
ThyoloMalawi 9,9006,152
TibooburraAustralia 16,89010,495
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6962,918
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,0663,148
TillaberyNiger 5,9793,716
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9148,646
TimbuktuMali 5,5343,439
TimehriGuyana 677421
TimimounAlgeria 6,1543,824
TimisoaraRomania 8,3565,193
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5853,470
TindoufAlgeria 5,3183,304
TiranaAlbania 8,1665,075
TireeUk 6,9924,345
TiriosBrazil 492306
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4167,094
TobolskRussia 11,2667,001
TobrukLibya 8,4305,238
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3975,218
TokerSudan 9,8486,120
TokushimaJapan 15,6299,712
TokyoJapan 15,3359,530
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1726,943
Toledo, IaUsa 5,7603,580
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,1413,195
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8426,737
TomakomaiJapan 14,5559,045
TombMali 5,5353,440
TomskRussia 12,1767,566
TønderDenmark 7,7674,827
Tooele, UtUsa 7,1464,441
Topeka, KsUsa 5,7763,589
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3114,543
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,0623,146
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,0783,156
TorresBrazil 3,8102,367
TortosaSpain 6,5954,098
TorunPoland 8,3145,166
TosontsengelMongolia 13,4108,333
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0058,703
Tot’MaRussia 9,8276,107
TottoriJapan 15,4799,619
TouggourtAlgeria 6,7974,224
ToulonFrance 7,1054,415
ToulouseFrance 6,7844,215
TaungooMyanmar 15,7009,756
Towanda, PaUsa 4,7502,952
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,39410,809
ToyamaJapan 15,2909,501
ToyookaJapan 15,4649,610
TracuateuaBrazil 893555
TrangThailand 16,61710,326
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4844,651
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,2372,633
TrelewArgentina 5,4973,416
Trenton, OnCanada 5,0133,115
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,8491,771
TrevicoItaly 7,7864,838
TrevisoItaly 7,6644,763
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4164,608
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7834,837
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6609,110
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,3383,939
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2977,641
TripoliLebanon 9,5365,926
TripoliLibya 7,4344,619
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3395,182
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,2363,875
TriunfoBrazil 2,1171,316
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,4576,498
TromsoNorway 8,7895,462
TrondheimNorway 8,2065,099
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4153,986
TrujilloPeru 3,2952,047
TsetserlegMongolia 13,6628,490
TshaneBotswana 8,6425,370
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,1038,764
TsuJapan 15,5189,643
TsurugaJapan 15,4289,587
TsuyamaJapan 15,5299,650
TuapseRussia 9,7486,058
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9456,801
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,4512,766
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,7874,218
TucumanArgentina 3,7822,350
TucuruiBrazil 995619
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7222,934
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,6423,506
TumeremoVenezuela 1,041647
TunisTunisia 7,2634,514
TuraRussia 12,0037,459
TurgayKazakhstan 11,4047,086
TuriacuBrazil 1,063660
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3084,541
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,9536,807
TurkuFinland 8,7035,408
TurukhanskRussia 11,5377,169
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,8182,994
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,0093,734
TylstrupDenmark 7,9214,922
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1834,464
TystofteDenmark 7,9264,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -