Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Add Bookmark
Bright Future Dir.
 

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cayenne (U)

Here you will find links to the climate comparisons for Cayenne. There are:
  • 3601 comparisons available for locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • In-depth comparisons of the monthly data in tabular format.
  • Analysis of differences in continentality, biome and Köppen climate classification.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Commenting functionality for user input.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cayenne with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Locations beginning with U

To view a climate comparison please select a location from the left column of the table:

LocationCountryDistance KmsDistance MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UaupesBrazil 1,7161,066
UbatubaBrazil 3,2432,015
UberabaBrazil 2,7771,725
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,65710,351
UdineItaly 7,7554,819
Udon ThaniThailand 16,33710,152
UenoJapan 15,5229,646
UfaRussia 10,7156,659
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,4496,493
UkmergeLithuania 8,7525,439
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,8098,581
UlaangomMongolia 13,0458,106
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,4348,348
UlgiiMongolia 13,0138,086
UliastaiMongolia 13,4418,352
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,2989,506
Uman’Ukraine 9,0615,631
UmeåSweden 8,6815,395
Umm BeninSudan 9,4885,896
UmnugoviMongolia 13,0948,136
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,9818,688
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,7662,961
UnzendakeJapan 15,8299,836
UpernavikGreenland 7,5614,698
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,0463,136
UrakawaJapan 14,5699,053
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7024,786
Urbana, IlUsa 5,2913,288
Urbana, OhUsa 5,0243,122
UrfaTurkey 9,7846,080
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,2908,258
UsakTurkey 8,9585,566
UshibukaJapan 15,8909,874
UshuaiaArgentina 6,7934,221
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,3088,270
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,1866,330
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5614,699
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,5137,776
Ust-MajaRussia 12,7397,916
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6827,259
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,4357,728
UtenaLithuania 8,8085,473
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,2419,471
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,09510,002
UummannaqGreenland 7,3204,549
UwajimaJapan 15,7519,788
UzgorodUkraine 8,4785,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -