Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Add Bookmark
Bright Future Dir.
 

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cayenne (Y)

Here you will find links to the climate comparisons for Cayenne. There are:
  • 3601 comparisons available for locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • In-depth comparisons of the monthly data in tabular format.
  • Analysis of differences in continentality, biome and Köppen climate classification.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Commenting functionality for user input.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cayenne with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Locations beginning with Y

To view a climate comparison please select a location from the left column of the table:

LocationCountryDistance KmsDistance MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9594,946
YakushimaJapan 16,0869,996
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3925,837
YamagataJapan 15,0489,351
YamaguchiJapan 15,6619,732
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4641,531
YanjiChina 14,7089,140
YaoundeCameroon 7,0824,401
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,04511,214
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5826,575
YariguiesColombia 2,3831,481
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5402,821
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5681,596
YazdIran 11,2777,007
YeMyanmar 16,0489,973
YekaterinburgRussia 10,9206,786
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1305,052
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,1784,461
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,4377,107
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2436,365
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4556,497
YichangChina 15,6999,756
YinchuanChina 14,7189,146
YiningChina 12,8908,010
YokkaichiJapan 15,4949,628
YokoCameroon 7,1654,453
YokohamaJapan 15,3649,548
YolaNigeria 7,1634,451
YonagoJapan 15,4989,631
YonagunijimaJapan 16,71910,389
York, PaUsa 4,6242,873
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9224,301
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,6159,703
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,9323,065
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,1314,431
YurimaguasPeru 2,8941,798
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,0678,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -